Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim

Main amenities

  • 48 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris features a prime location a mere 1.7 km from Quai Branly Museum and hosts up to 4 guests. Guests will surely benefit from Wi-Fi and a car park at the 48 m² apartment, which is located in 15th arr. where quaint shops around La Motte Grenelle metro station give way to the Tour Montparnasse skyscraper.

    The royal Sainte-Chapelle is about a 10-minute ride away, while the equestrian La France renaissante Statue is just near the apartment. 2.8 km from Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim leads to Musee d'Orsay Art Museum. The riverfront Beaugrenelle Paris Shopping Mall is also set just a 9-minute walk away.

    Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim consists of a sitting area and a dining area and features ironing equipment, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Hair dryers and towels can also be found.

    Guests staying at the accommodation can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a kitchen, and a dining area. With the inclusion of tea and coffee making facilities, Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim ensures that guests have a comfortable and effortless stay. Offering French cuisine, 58 Tour Eiffel Restaurant is just 1.4 km from this apartment. Dupleix tube station is within easy reach of the property, connecting you with the rest of Paris.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 02:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris

    Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim consists of a sitting area and a dining area and features ironing equipment, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Hair dryers and towels can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris Restaurant photo Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris Room photo Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris Beds photo Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris Room photo Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris Room photo Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris Facilities photo Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris Sinks photo Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris Kitchen photo Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris Gym photo Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris Toilets photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 48 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim?
      The size of Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim is 48 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartement Tour Eiffel Bir Hakeim Paris